London Backgammon League home

League statistics for Hurlingham

League History

This table shows how Hurlingham has fared in its League encounters with each of the other clubs.

Against opponentAggregateHistory
PWDLFA 2017/182016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/122010/112009/102008/092007/082006/072005/06
Totals for Hurlingham:86341339750798
MCC1230971½144½4-144-142-169½-8½6-123-1510-86-127-1110-84-146-12 
RAC134181011336-1211-76-126-1210-810-89-912-67-117-117-117-113-15
Cumberland12327931234-148-1010-87-1110-87-1110-89-96-127-116-129-9 
Chelsea Arts13931142½91½11-79-910-811-712½-5½8-109-912-612-610-816-213-59-9
Walbrook1100144            14-4
Travellers2200297           16-213-5
Roehampton123099911710-87-118-108-108-106-127-1111-78-1011-78-107-11 
Groucho4301373510-8 10-8    7-1110-8    
Home House925278849-99-99-99-95-1311-79-910-87-11    
East India5410603013-512-6 13-59-913-5       
Union301225299-98-108-10          

See also the aggregate report.

Team Members

This table summarises the performace of all players for Hurlingham where individual match breakdowns have been recorded.

NamePlayedWinsLossesDiffWin%
Total1132536596-6047.35%
Anthony Wilson1417368551.77%
Chris Blishen1537083-1345.75%
Nick Boles13668½67½150.37%
Laura Pelham-Slade1085355-249.07%
Mariam Moazed843945-646.43%
Ben Dabby633429553.97%
William Benn6930½38½-844.20%
John Deere602931-248.33%
Robin Zebaida3925141164.10%
Ian Boyce482325-247.92%
Sarah Gore-Booth541935-1635.19%
Simon Hill301515050.00%
Andrina Webb271215-344.44%
Maurice Khalastschi1578-146.67%
Marilyn Crow18612-633.33%
Peter Willis1569-340.00%
Monica Davis1248-433.33%
Lewis Deyong642266.67%
Eli Dangoor3303100.00%
Claire Howard633050.00%
John Kern624-233.33%
Omar Chamma321166.67%
Shirin Moazed624-233.33%
Michael Cox624-233.33%
Celia Lorimer615-416.67%
Carol Cox615-416.67%
John Penycate312-133.33%
Richard Eardley615-416.67%
Corin Jenkins303-30.00%