Site home

League statistics for Hurlingham

League History

This table shows how Hurlingham has fared in its League encounters with each of the other clubs.

Against opponentAggregateHistory
PWDLFA 2018/192017/182016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/122010/112009/102008/092007/082006/072005/06
Totals for Hurlingham:87341340753813
MCC1230971½144½ 4-144-142-169½-8½6-123-1510-86-127-1110-84-146-12 
RAC144191041483-156-1211-76-126-1210-810-89-912-67-117-117-117-113-15
Cumberland1232793123 4-148-1010-87-1110-87-1110-89-96-127-116-129-9 
Chelsea Arts13931142½91½ 11-79-910-811-712½-5½8-109-912-612-610-816-213-59-9
Walbrook1100144             14-4
Travellers2200297            16-213-5
Roehampton1230999117 10-87-118-108-108-106-127-1111-78-1011-78-107-11 
Groucho43013735 10-8 10-8    7-1110-8    
Home House92527884 9-99-99-99-95-1311-79-910-87-11    
East India54106030 13-512-6 13-59-913-5       
Union30122529 9-98-108-10          

See also the aggregate report.

Team Members

This table summarises the performace of all players for Hurlingham where individual match breakdowns have been recorded.

NamePlayedWinsLossesDiffWin%
Total1150539611-7246.87%
Anthony Wilson1417368551.77%
Chris Blishen1567086-1644.87%
Nick Boles13969½69½050.00%
Laura Pelham-Slade1115457-348.65%
Mariam Moazed843945-646.43%
Ben Dabby633429553.97%
William Benn6930½38½-844.20%
John Deere602931-248.33%
Robin Zebaida3925141164.10%
Ian Boyce512328-545.10%
Sarah Gore-Booth541935-1635.19%
Simon Hill301515050.00%
Andrina Webb301218-640.00%
Maurice Khalastschi1578-146.67%
Marilyn Crow18612-633.33%
Peter Willis1569-340.00%
Lewis Deyong642266.67%
Monica Davis1248-433.33%
Eli Dangoor3303100.00%
Claire Howard633050.00%
John Kern624-233.33%
Omar Chamma321166.67%
Shirin Moazed624-233.33%
Michael Cox624-233.33%
Celia Lorimer615-416.67%
Sally McCarthy312-133.33%
Carol Cox615-416.67%
John Penycate312-133.33%
Richard Eardley615-416.67%
Corin Jenkins303-30.00%