Site home

League statistics for Hurlingham

League History

This table shows how Hurlingham has fared in its League encounters with each of the other clubs.

Against opponentAggregateHistory
PWDLFA 2018/192017/182016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/122010/112009/102008/092007/082006/072005/06
Totals for Hurlingham:95371642827883
MCC13301079½154½8-104-144-142-169½-8½6-123-1510-86-127-1110-84-146-12 
RAC144191041483-156-1211-76-126-1210-810-89-912-67-117-117-117-113-15
Cumberland133371021329-94-148-1010-87-1110-87-1110-89-96-127-116-129-9 
Chelsea Arts141031153½98½11-711-79-910-811-712½-5½8-109-912-612-610-816-213-59-9
Walbrook1100144             14-4
Travellers2200297            16-213-5
Roehampton1340911112312-610-87-118-108-108-106-127-1111-78-1011-78-107-11 
Groucho5401484211-710-8 10-8    7-1110-8    
Home House1025383975-139-99-99-99-95-1311-79-910-87-11    
East India642069399-913-512-6 13-59-913-5       
Union402234389-99-98-108-10          

See also the aggregate report.

Team Members

This table summarises the performace of all players for Hurlingham where individual match breakdowns have been recorded.

NamePlayedWinsLossesDiffWin%
Total1294613681-6847.37%
Chris Blishen1748094-1445.98%
Nick Boles15478½75½350.97%
Anthony Wilson1427468652.11%
Laura Pelham-Slade1296267-548.06%
William Benn8341½41½050.00%
Mariam Moazed843945-646.43%
Ben Dabby693930956.52%
John Deere693435-149.28%
Ian Boyce602733-645.00%
Robin Zebaida3925141164.10%
Sarah Gore-Booth602436-1240.00%
Simon Hill331617-148.48%
Andrina Webb421626-1038.10%
Peter Willis21813-538.10%
Maurice Khalastschi18810-244.44%
Marilyn Crow18612-633.33%
Monica Davis1248-433.33%
Robert Hutchinson945-144.44%
Lewis Deyong642266.67%
Eli Dangoor3303100.00%
Claire Howard633050.00%
Thomas Coles936-333.33%
John Kern624-233.33%
Sally McCarthy624-233.33%
Omar Chamma321166.67%
Michael Cox624-233.33%
Shirin Moazed624-233.33%
Carol Cox615-416.67%
Celia Lorimer615-416.67%
Richard Eardley615-416.67%
John Penycate312-133.33%
Corin Jenkins303-30.00%
Ben Millington Buck303-30.00%