Site home

League statistics for East India

League History

This table shows how East India has fared in its League encounters with each of the other clubs.

Against opponentAggregateHistory
PWDLFA 2018/192017/182016/172015/162014/152013/142012/13
Totals for East India:536542362½588½
MCC700744½81½8-108-106½-11½4-147-117-114-14
RAC710645½80½10-88-107-116-126-124½-13½4-14
Cumberland701647798-109-96-128½-9½7-113-155½-12½
Hurlingham602439699-95-136-12 5-139-95-13
Chelsea Arts620453½54½8-1011-7 8-107-1113-56½-11½
Roehampton611441½66½7-1110-8 9-97½-10½6-122-16
Groucho310217373-154-1410-8    
Home House700743836-124-147-115-138-107-116-12
Union411231½37½9-97-115½-9½10-8   

See also the aggregate report.

Team Members

This table summarises the performace of all players for East India where individual match breakdowns have been recorded.

NamePlayedWinsLossesDiffWin%
Total873338½534½-19638.77%
Nick Constantine1174968-1941.88%
David Brace1324587-4234.09%
Christian Matthews-Jones903753-1641.11%
Richard Wooderson542925453.70%
William Skjott542529-446.30%
Maxim McDonald422220252.38%
John Hardy5720½36½-1635.96%
Luke King362016455.56%
Alistair Evans511635-1931.37%
Charlie Jacoby281414050.00%
Imran Jaffer391227-1530.77%
James Stillit26917-834.62%
Andreas Constantine27720-1325.93%
Carl Statham1266050.00%
George Nicolaides2115½-1026.19%
Murray Lidgitt15-436.67%
Mark Turner633050.00%
Adem Aljo936-333.33%
Michael Palframan936-333.33%
Anowar Ullah321166.67%
Phil Boyle321166.67%
William Martin12210-816.67%
Rumi Jahani312-133.33%
Lachlan Mulholland303-30.00%
Maxim de Hennin606-60.00%
Ian Rackley303-30.00%
Richard Lachlan303-30.00%
Tarquin DeSouza12012-120.00%