London Backgammon League home

League statistics for East India

League History

This table shows how East India has fared in its League encounters with each of the other clubs.

Against opponentAggregateHistory
PWDLFA 2017/182016/172015/162014/152013/142012/13
Totals for East India:425235281½471½
MCC600636½71½8-106½-11½4-147-117-114-14
RAC600635½72½8-107-116-126-124½-13½4-14
Cumberland50053060 6-128½-9½7-113-155½-12½
Hurlingham501430605-136-12 5-139-95-13
Chelsea Arts520345½44½11-7 8-107-1113-56½-11½
Roehampton511334½55½10-8 9-97½-10½6-122-16
Groucho1100108 10-8    
Home House600637714-147-115-138-107-116-12
Union310222½28½7-115½-9½10-8   

See also the aggregate report.

Team Members

This table summarises the performace of all players for East India where individual match breakdowns have been recorded.

NamePlayedWinsLossesDiffWin%
Total663249½413½-16437.63%
David Brace1053669-3334.29%
Nick Constantine843549-1441.67%
Christian Matthews-Jones632637-1141.27%
John Hardy5118½32½-1436.27%
Maxim McDonald361818050.00%
William Skjott391821-346.15%
Richard Wooderson361719-247.22%
Imran Jaffer331221-936.36%
Alistair Evans451233-2126.67%
Charlie Jacoby221111050.00%
James Stillit26917-834.62%
Luke King963366.67%
Carl Statham1266050.00%
Murray Lidgitt15-436.67%
Mark Turner633050.00%
Michael Palframan936-333.33%
Adem Aljo936-333.33%
George Nicolaides12-720.83%
Anowar Ullah321166.67%
Phil Boyle321166.67%
William Martin927-522.22%
Andreas Constantine615-416.67%
Rumi Jahani312-133.33%
Lachlan Mulholland303-30.00%
Maxim de Hennin606-60.00%
Ian Rackley303-30.00%
Richard Lachlan303-30.00%
Tarquin DeSouza12012-120.00%