Site home

League statistics for East India

League History

This table shows how East India has fared in its League encounters with each of the other clubs.

Against opponentAggregateHistory
PWDLFA 2021/222020/212019/202018/192017/182016/172015/162014/152013/142012/13
Totals for East India:638550433698
MCC800849½94½  5-138-108-106½-11½4-147-117-114-14
RAC810749½94½4-14  10-88-107-116-126-124½-13½4-14
Cumberland901863½98½8½-9½ 8-108-109-96-128½-9½7-113-155½-12½
Hurlingham60243969   9-95-136-12 5-139-95-13
Chelsea Arts730464½61½11-7  8-1011-7 8-107-1113-56½-11½
Roehampton811653½90½5-13 7-117-1110-8 9-97½-10½6-122-16
Groucho41032547  8-103-154-1410-8    
Home House80084797  4-146-124-147-115-138-107-116-12
Union521241½45½10-8  9-97-115½-9½10-8   

See also the aggregate report.

Team Members

This table summarises the performace of all players for East India where individual match breakdowns have been recorded.

NamePlayedWinsLossesDiffWin%
Total1215494721-22740.66%
Alan Briefel14779½67½1254.08%
Nick Constantine1325775-1843.18%
David Brace1445193-4235.42%
Christian Matthews-Jones1204971-2240.83%
Richard Wooderson693336-347.83%
William Skjott693138-744.93%
Luke King512625150.98%
Maxim McDonald422220252.38%
John Hardy5720½36½-1635.96%
Andreas Constantine541836-1833.33%
Charlie Jacoby311615151.61%
Alistair Evans511635-1931.37%
Imran Jaffer421329-1630.95%
James Stillit26917-834.62%
Ian Rackley21714-733.33%
Murray Lidgitt1811½-536.11%
Carl Statham1266050.00%
George Nicolaides2418½-1322.92%
Tom Willett945-144.44%
Costas Hadjipapas642266.67%
Mark Turner633050.00%
Adem Aljo936-333.33%
Michael Palframan936-333.33%
Daniel Hannah927-522.22%
Phil Boyle321166.67%
William Martin12210-816.67%
Anowar Ullah321166.67%
Alex Connolly615-416.67%
Rumi Jahani312-133.33%
Danny Pilgrim312-133.33%
Maxim de Hennin606-60.00%
Richard Lachlan303-30.00%
Simon X303-30.00%
Tarquin DeSouza12012-120.00%
Lachlan Mulholland303-30.00%