London Backgammon League home

League statistics for East India

League History

This table shows how East India has fared in its League encounters with each of the other clubs.

Against opponentAggregateHistory
PWDLFA 2017/182016/172015/162014/152013/142012/13
Totals for East India:445336294½494½
MCC600636½71½8-106½-11½4-147-117-114-14
RAC600635½72½8-107-116-126-124½-13½4-14
Cumberland601539699-96-128½-9½7-113-155½-12½
Hurlingham501430605-136-12 5-139-95-13
Chelsea Arts520345½44½11-7 8-107-1113-56½-11½
Roehampton511334½55½10-8 9-97½-10½6-122-16
Groucho210114224-1410-8    
Home House600637714-147-115-138-107-116-12
Union310222½28½7-115½-9½10-8   

See also the aggregate report.

Team Members

This table summarises the performace of all players for East India where individual match breakdowns have been recorded.

NamePlayedWinsLossesDiffWin%
Total717270½446½-17637.73%
Nick Constantine933756-1939.78%
David Brace1113774-3733.33%
Christian Matthews-Jones693138-744.93%
Richard Wooderson422121050.00%
John Hardy5419½34½-1536.11%
William Skjott391821-346.15%
Maxim McDonald361818050.00%
Alistair Evans511635-1931.37%
Charlie Jacoby251312152.00%
Imran Jaffer391227-1530.77%
James Stillit26917-834.62%
Luke King1587153.33%
Carl Statham1266050.00%
Murray Lidgitt15-436.67%
Adem Aljo936-333.33%
Mark Turner633050.00%
Michael Palframan936-333.33%
George Nicolaides1512½-1016.67%
Phil Boyle321166.67%
William Martin927-522.22%
Anowar Ullah321166.67%
Rumi Jahani312-133.33%
Andreas Constantine615-416.67%
Ian Rackley303-30.00%
Richard Lachlan303-30.00%
Tarquin DeSouza12012-120.00%
Lachlan Mulholland303-30.00%
Maxim de Hennin606-60.00%