London Backgammon League home

League statistics for East India

League History

This table shows how East India has fared in its League encounters with each of the other clubs.

Against opponentAggregateHistory
PWDLFA 2017/182016/172015/162014/152013/142012/13
Totals for East India:405233266½450½
MCC600636½71½8-106½-11½4-147-117-114-14
RAC500527½62½ 7-116-126-124½-13½4-14
Cumberland50053060 6-128½-9½7-113-155½-12½
Hurlingham501430605-136-12 5-139-95-13
Chelsea Arts520345½44½11-7 8-107-1113-56½-11½
Roehampton511334½55½10-8 9-97½-10½6-122-16
Groucho1100108 10-8    
Home House600637714-147-115-138-107-116-12
Union210115½17½ 5½-9½10-8   

See also the aggregate report.

Team Members

This table summarises the performace of all players for East India where individual match breakdowns have been recorded.

NamePlayedWinsLossesDiffWin%
Total899374½524½-15041.66%
Sean Williams8052282465.00%
David Brace1053669-3334.29%
Nick Constantine843549-1441.67%
Tim Cookson542925453.70%
Christian Matthews-Jones632637-1141.27%
Andy Blake542331-842.59%
John Hardy5118½32½-1436.27%
Maxim McDonald361818050.00%
William Skjott391821-346.15%
Richard Wooderson361719-247.22%
Imran Jaffer331221-936.36%
Alistair Evans451233-2126.67%
James Tod15114773.33%
Charlie Jacoby221111050.00%
Joe Woolfe301020-1033.33%
James Stillit26917-834.62%
Luke King963366.67%
Carl Statham1266050.00%
Murray Lidgitt15-436.67%
Adem Aljo936-333.33%
Michael Palframan936-333.33%
Mark Turner633050.00%
George Nicolaides12-720.83%
Anowar Ullah321166.67%
Phil Boyle321166.67%
William Martin927-522.22%
Rumi Jahani312-133.33%
Andreas Constantine615-416.67%
Maxim de Hennin606-60.00%
Pete Cross303-30.00%
Lachlan Mulholland303-30.00%
Richard Lachlan303-30.00%
Ian Rackley303-30.00%
Tarquin DeSouza12012-120.00%