Site home

League statistics for East India

League History

This table shows how East India has fared in its League encounters with each of the other clubs.

Against opponentAggregateHistory
PWDLFA 2018/192017/182016/172015/162014/152013/142012/13
Totals for East India:485340323½537½
MCC700744½81½8-108-106½-11½4-147-117-114-14
RAC600635½72½ 8-107-116-126-124½-13½4-14
Cumberland701647798-109-96-128½-9½7-113-155½-12½
Hurlingham50143060 5-136-12 5-139-95-13
Chelsea Arts520345½44½ 11-7 8-107-1113-56½-11½
Roehampton611441½66½7-1110-8 9-97½-10½6-122-16
Groucho21011422 4-1410-8    
Home House700743836-124-147-115-138-107-116-12
Union310222½28½ 7-115½-9½10-8   

See also the aggregate report.

Team Members

This table summarises the performace of all players for East India where individual match breakdowns have been recorded.

NamePlayedWinsLossesDiffWin%
Total786299½486½-18738.10%
Nick Constantine1024161-2040.20%
David Brace1204080-4033.33%
Christian Matthews-Jones813546-1143.21%
Richard Wooderson512724352.94%
William Skjott452124-346.67%
John Hardy5419½34½-1536.11%
Maxim McDonald361818050.00%
Alistair Evans511635-1931.37%
Charlie Jacoby281414050.00%
Luke King241311254.17%
Imran Jaffer391227-1530.77%
James Stillit26917-834.62%
Carl Statham1266050.00%
Murray Lidgitt15-436.67%
George Nicolaides1813½-925.00%
Adem Aljo936-333.33%
Mark Turner633050.00%
Michael Palframan936-333.33%
Phil Boyle321166.67%
William Martin12210-816.67%
Andreas Constantine12210-816.67%
Anowar Ullah321166.67%
Rumi Jahani312-133.33%
Ian Rackley303-30.00%
Richard Lachlan303-30.00%
Tarquin DeSouza12012-120.00%
Lachlan Mulholland303-30.00%
Maxim de Hennin606-60.00%