Site home

League statistics for East India

League History

This table shows how East India has fared in its League encounters with each of the other clubs.

Against opponentAggregateHistory
PWDLFA 2021/222020/212019/202018/192017/182016/172015/162014/152013/142012/13
Totals for East India:586547394½646½
MCC800849½94½  5-138-108-106½-11½4-147-117-114-14
RAC710645½80½   10-88-107-116-126-124½-13½4-14
Cumberland80175589  8-108-109-96-128½-9½7-113-155½-12½
Hurlingham60243969   9-95-136-12 5-139-95-13
Chelsea Arts620453½54½   8-1011-7 8-107-1113-56½-11½
Roehampton711548½77½  7-117-1110-8 9-97½-10½6-122-16
Groucho41032547  8-103-154-1410-8    
Home House80084797  4-146-124-147-115-138-107-116-12
Union411231½37½   9-97-115½-9½10-8   

See also the aggregate report.

Team Members

This table summarises the performace of all players for East India where individual match breakdowns have been recorded.

NamePlayedWinsLossesDiffWin%
Total963370½592½-22238.47%
Nick Constantine1265472-1842.86%
David Brace1414992-4334.75%
Christian Matthews-Jones1054263-2140.00%
Richard Wooderson633132-149.21%
William Skjott602733-645.00%
Luke King482523252.08%
Maxim McDonald422220252.38%
John Hardy5720½36½-1635.96%
Alistair Evans511635-1931.37%
Charlie Jacoby281414050.00%
Andreas Constantine421230-1828.57%
Imran Jaffer391227-1530.77%
James Stillit26917-834.62%
Carl Statham1266050.00%
Murray Lidgitt15-436.67%
George Nicolaides2418½-1322.92%
Michael Palframan936-333.33%
Costas Hadjipapas3303100.00%
Mark Turner633050.00%
Adem Aljo936-333.33%
William Martin12210-816.67%
Anowar Ullah321166.67%
Phil Boyle321166.67%
Rumi Jahani312-133.33%
Ian Rackley12111-108.33%
Maxim de Hennin606-60.00%
Richard Lachlan303-30.00%
Tarquin DeSouza12012-120.00%
Lachlan Mulholland303-30.00%