Site home

League statistics for East India

League History

This table shows how East India has fared in its League encounters with each of the other clubs.

Against opponentAggregateHistory
PWDLFA 2018/192017/182016/172015/162014/152013/142012/13
Totals for East India:505342334½562½
MCC700744½81½8-108-106½-11½4-147-117-114-14
RAC600635½72½ 8-107-116-126-124½-13½4-14
Cumberland701647798-109-96-128½-9½7-113-155½-12½
Hurlingham50143060 5-136-12 5-139-95-13
Chelsea Arts620453½54½8-1011-7 8-107-1113-56½-11½
Roehampton611441½66½7-1110-8 9-97½-10½6-122-16
Groucho310217373-154-1410-8    
Home House700743836-124-147-115-138-107-116-12
Union310222½28½ 7-115½-9½10-8   

See also the aggregate report.

Team Members

This table summarises the performace of all players for East India where individual match breakdowns have been recorded.

NamePlayedWinsLossesDiffWin%
Total804302½501½-19937.62%
Nick Constantine1054263-2140.00%
David Brace1234182-4133.33%
Christian Matthews-Jones813546-1143.21%
Richard Wooderson512724352.94%
William Skjott482127-643.75%
John Hardy5419½34½-1536.11%
Maxim McDonald361818050.00%
Alistair Evans511635-1931.37%
Charlie Jacoby281414050.00%
Luke King271314-148.15%
Imran Jaffer391227-1530.77%
James Stillit26917-834.62%
Carl Statham1266050.00%
George Nicolaides2115½-1026.19%
Murray Lidgitt15-436.67%
Adem Aljo936-333.33%
Michael Palframan936-333.33%
Mark Turner633050.00%
Phil Boyle321166.67%
William Martin12210-816.67%
Anowar Ullah321166.67%
Andreas Constantine15213-1113.33%
Rumi Jahani312-133.33%
Maxim de Hennin606-60.00%
Ian Rackley303-30.00%
Richard Lachlan303-30.00%
Tarquin DeSouza12012-120.00%
Lachlan Mulholland303-30.00%