London Backgammon League home

League statistics for Roehampton

League History

This table shows how Roehampton has fared in its League encounters with each of the other clubs.

Against opponentAggregateHistory
PWDLFA 2017/182016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/122010/112009/102008/092007/082006/07
Totals for Roehampton:8338936731763
MCC1213883½132½9-910-87-119-97-116-124-145-135-136-129-96½-11½
RAC1231885½130½7-1112-64-142-1611-75-138-106-1210-84½-13½9-97-11
Cumberland121110941227-1111-79-98-108-108-108-107-118-106-128-106-12
Hurlingham12903117998-1011-710-810-810-812-611-77-1110-87-1110-811-7
Chelsea Arts1110101178110-810-8 10-811-711-712-610-89-910-813-511-7
Walbrook1100108           10-8
Travellers110011½         11½-6½  
Groucho5302533714-411-713-5    7-118-10   
Home House9324709210-86-129-910-89-95-136-1210-85-13   
East India531155½34½8-10 9-910½-7½12-616-2      
Union3300342012-611-711-7         

See also the aggregate report.

Team Members

This table summarises the performace of all players for Roehampton where individual match breakdowns have been recorded.

NamePlayedWinsLossesDiffWin%
Total1134557577-2049.12%
Chris Bray186129577269.35%
Simon Edwards9056342262.22%
Gill Bray1054560-1542.86%
Jane Trueman963957-1840.63%
David Mooney663234-248.48%
Linda Major843153-2236.90%
Marcel Bancroft693039-943.48%
David Moss5425½28½-347.22%
Anne Wheeler542331-842.59%
Hassan Dajani422319454.76%
Peter Bonnor-Moris452223-148.89%
Susanne Evers4521½23½-247.78%
Peter Truman301713456.67%
Sophia Canonaco421527-1235.71%
Borra Garson241014-441.67%
Paul Viita3324½-1625.76%
Fiona Anderson-Wheeler963366.67%
Felicity McCallum12-145.83%
Guy Liddall21516-1123.81%
Jo Miller954155.56%
Emma Lawson3303100.00%
Danit Birn624-233.33%
Jennie Davies321166.67%
Amanda Ellis312-133.33%
Peter Hardyment303-30.00%