Site home

League statistics for East India

League History

This table shows how East India has fared in its League encounters with each of the other clubs.

Against opponentAggregateHistory
PWDLFA 2022/232021/222020/212019/202018/192017/182016/172015/162014/152013/142012/13
Totals for East India:658552447720
MCC800849½94½   5-138-108-106½-11½4-147-117-114-14
RAC810749½94½ 4-14  10-88-107-116-126-124½-13½4-14
Cumberland901863½98½ 8½-9½ 8-108-109-96-128½-9½7-113-155½-12½
Hurlingham602439690-1   9-95-136-12 5-139-95-13
Chelsea Arts830572½71½8-1011-7  8-1011-7 8-107-1113-56½-11½
Roehampton811653½90½ 5-13 7-117-1110-8 9-97½-10½6-122-16
Groucho41032547   8-103-154-1410-8    
Home House80084797   4-146-124-147-115-138-107-116-12
Union621347½57½6-1210-8  9-97-115½-9½10-8   

See also the aggregate report.

Team Members

This table summarises the performace of all players for East India where individual match breakdowns have been recorded.

NamePlayedWinsLossesDiffWin%
Total1263518745-22741.01%
Alan Briefel15989½69½2056.29%
Nick Constantine1386078-1843.48%
Christian Matthews-Jones1265274-2241.27%
David Brace1445193-4235.42%
Richard Wooderson693336-347.83%
William Skjott723339-645.83%
Luke King512625150.98%
Maxim McDonald422220252.38%
John Hardy5720½36½-1635.96%
Andreas Constantine601842-2430.00%
Charlie Jacoby311615151.61%
Alistair Evans511635-1931.37%
Imran Jaffer421329-1630.95%
James Stillit26917-834.62%
Tom Willett1587153.33%
Ian Rackley27819-1129.63%
Murray Lidgitt1811½-536.11%
Carl Statham1266050.00%
George Nicolaides2418½-1322.92%
Costas Hadjipapas642266.67%
Mark Turner633050.00%
Michael Palframan936-333.33%
Adem Aljo936-333.33%
Anowar Ullah321166.67%
Daniel Hannah927-522.22%
William Martin12210-816.67%
Phil Boyle321166.67%
Danny Pilgrim312-133.33%
Rumi Jahani312-133.33%
Alex Connolly615-416.67%
Ramtin Fatemi312-133.33%
Simon X303-30.00%
Maxim de Hennin606-60.00%
Lachlan Mulholland303-30.00%
Tarquin DeSouza12012-120.00%
Richard Lachlan303-30.00%