Site home

League statistics for Hurlingham

League History

This table shows how Hurlingham has fared in its League encounters with each of the other clubs.

Against opponentAggregateHistory
PWDLFA 2022/232021/222020/212019/202018/192017/182016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/122010/112009/102008/092007/082006/072005/06
Totals for Hurlingham:1073817529191007
MCC15301293½176½ 6-12 8-108-104-144-142-169½-8½6-123-1510-86-127-1110-84-146-12 
RAC164111116172 4-14 8-103-156-1211-76-126-1210-810-89-912-67-117-117-117-113-15
Cumberland15339116154 7-11 7-119-94-148-1010-87-1110-87-1110-89-96-127-116-129-9 
Chelsea Arts161132173½114½ 14-4 6-1211-711-79-910-811-712½-5½8-109-912-612-610-816-213-59-9
Walbrook1100144                 14-4
Travellers2200297                16-213-5
Roehampton14419120132 9-9  12-610-87-118-108-108-106-127-1111-78-1011-78-107-11 
Groucho54014842    11-710-8 10-8    7-1110-8    
Home House1125491107 8-10  5-139-99-99-99-95-1311-79-910-87-11    
East India64206939    9-913-512-6 13-59-913-5       
Union60244959 7-11 8-109-99-98-108-10          

See also the aggregate report.

Team Members

This table summarises the performace of all players for Hurlingham where individual match breakdowns have been recorded.

NamePlayedWinsLossesDiffWin%
Total1501699802-10346.57%
Nick Boles18495½88½751.90%
Chris Blishen18685101-1645.70%
Anthony Wilson1427468652.11%
Laura Pelham-Slade1476978-946.94%
William Benn9547½47½050.00%
Ben Dabby7543321157.33%
Mariam Moazed934251-945.16%
John Deere843846-845.24%
Ian Boyce723042-1241.67%
Robin Zebaida482721656.25%
Sarah Gore-Booth662739-1240.91%
Andrina Webb451827-940.00%
Simon Hill391821-346.15%
Peter Willis271017-737.04%
Maurice Khalastschi18810-244.44%
Thomas Coles1578-146.67%
Toby Toller18711-438.89%
Sally McCarthy18612-633.33%
Marilyn Crow18612-633.33%
Martin Bishop651483.33%
Robert Hutchinson945-144.44%
Lewis Deyong642266.67%
Monica Davis1248-433.33%
Ali Paterson1248-433.33%
Claire Howard633050.00%
Eli Dangoor3303100.00%
Michael Cox624-233.33%
Shirin Moazed624-233.33%
Omar Chamma321166.67%
John Kern624-233.33%
Ben Millington Buck918-711.11%
Celia Lorimer615-416.67%
Simon Mansfield312-133.33%
Richard Eardley615-416.67%
John Penycate312-133.33%
Carol Cox615-416.67%
Corin Jenkins303-30.00%